Alaska’s Future Membership

Alaska's Future is a coalition of more than 150 local organizations and businesses working together to encourage the legislature to ACT NOW to solve our budget challenge.

logos_0007_Alaska-Airlines-logo-3 Alaska Airlines

logos_0001_MatSuBusinessAlliance Mat-Su Business Alliance

logos_0006_arctic-slope-regional-corporation_416x416 Arctic Slope Regional Corporation

Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce

logos_0002_linford Linford of Alaska, Inc

logos_0004_Economic Dev Corporation Anchorage Economic Development Corporation

logos_0005_captain cook logo Hotel Captain Cook

logos_0008_Alaska Trucking Association Alaska Trucking Association

logos_0003_General Contractors of Alaska Associated General Contractors of Alaska

Vigor_horz_2c_shdw Vigor Industrial

delta-contstructors Delta Constructors

Alaska Organizations

AER

AES ELECTRIC SUPPLY INC

AJT Mining Properties, Inc.

Alas-Co General Construction Co.. Inc

Alaska Airlines

Alaska Beer, Wine & Spirits Wholesalers’ Assn.

Alaska AFL-CIO

Alaska Electric

Alaska Electric Light and Power Company

Alaska Executive Search

Alaska Frontier Constructors, Inc.

Alaska Garden & Pet Supply

Alaska Hovercraft

Alaska Laundry

Alaska Marine Lines

Alaska Nurses Association

Alaska Power & Telephone Co.

Alaska Rubber & Rigging Supply, Inc.

Alaska State Employees Association

Alaska Trucking Association

Alaska Venture Partners, LLC

Alaska West Express

Alaska Wine & Spirits

Alcan Electrical & Eng, Inc / NECA

Aleut Corporation

American Marine International

Anchorage Central Labor Council

Anchorage Police Department Employees Association

Anchorage Economic Development Corporation

Anchorage Homebuilders Association

Anchorage Sand and Gravel

Anderson Group LLC

APEA/AFT

Arctic Industries LLC

Arctic Slope Regional Corporation

Arrowhead Transfer

Artique Ltd.

Associated General Contractors

Baugh Construction

Birch Ridge Golf Course

Bottom Line Charters

BPXA

Bradshaw and Associates, Inc.

Brice Companies

Building & Construction Trades Council of Southcentral Alaska

Cange & Chambers LLC

Capital Mngt Benefits Inc.

Carmody Insurance Agency Inc.

Chena Hot Springs Resort

Coffey Consulting, LLC

Colville Holding LLC

Connect HR

Construction Machinery Industrial, LLC (CMI)

Coogan Alaska

Craig Taylor Equipment

Crowley

DAMA Industrial, Inc.

David Green Furrier

Delta Constructors

Denali Industrial Supply INC.

DFA Benefits

Dowland Bach

Equipment Source Inc.

ESSA

F. Robert Bell & Assoc

Fairbanks Central Labor Council

Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce

Fairbanks Economic Development Corporation

Fairbanks Exploration, INC.

Fountainhead Development

FSBO System

Gallery & Slides

GBC Inc.

GCI

GHEMM Company, Inc.

Great Northwest, Inc.

Gwen Neal Attorney at Law

Hames Corporation/Sea Mart

HOPS Hallmark

Hotel Captain Cook

Home Instead Senior Care

Howdie Inc.

Alaska Organizations Cont'd

HGI NC Machinery

Hyak Mining Company

IBEW Local 1547

Ironworkers Local 751

K & K Recycling

Kachemak Electric Co.

JEA

Kelley Hegarty & Associates, LLC

Knik Construction

Laborers Local 341

Laborers Local 942

Laughlin, Ogle & Rogers

Laux Consulting

Law Office of Glenn E. Cravez, Inc.

Lynden

Lifewater Engineering Company

Mat-Su Business Alliance

Linford of Alaska, Inc.

MacCheyne’s Carpets Plus

Matson

Michaelsohn & Daughter Const. Inc.

Mid-State Consultants, Inc.

Motion & Flow Control Products

NANA Development

NANA Management Services

NANA/Lynden Logistics

National Education Association Alaska

National Electrical Contractors Association – Alaska

Nugget Alaskan Outfitters of South Central – Alaska

Operating Engineers Local 302

Painters and Allied Trades Local 1959

Partusch Plumbing

Peak

Prospector Hotel

R&M Juneau, Inc.

Rain Coast Data

Rain Proof Roofing

Realty Inc.

RF Tail

Riverboat Discovery

Rivers Edge Inc.

Roger Hickel Contracting

Rustic B&B Resort

Samson Tug & Barge, Inc.

Savoietek

Scoville Alaska

Shoot for the Cure

Signature Land Services

Somers + Associates, REALTORS

Sourdough Express

Spawn Ideas

Spickler Egan Associates

STG, Inc.

Spinell Homes

Spruce Tree Montessori School

The Superior Group, Inc.

Tanana Valley Television Company

The Wilson Agency

Teamsters Local 959

The Dance Loft

Tebow Financial Group Inc.

The Fat Mermaid

The Observatory, ABAA

T.J.’s Land Clearing, Inc.

Tongass R&W Electric Cruise

Totem Equipment

Trailboss Management Group

Trident Seafoods

Tundra Rose Services

Tsiltan Management Group

Turnagain Marine Conservation

UA Local 367

UA Local 262

Unite HERE 878

Udelhoven Oilfield Services

Uresco

United Utilities Inc. / GCI

Valley Point Center, Inc.

Valley Lumber

Watterson Construction

Vitus Energy

Western Auto

WHPacific

Wolf’s Distributing Co.

World Wide Movers

Wostmann Associates